SHP Division 26

Past Board Members of SHP

Archival Preservationist/Archives

 

2013- Deborah Johnson

2007-2013 Donald Dewsbury

2006-2007 Laurence D. Smith

1994-2005 Donald A. Dewsbury

1991-1993 Wilse B. Webb (& D. Brett King 1992)

 

Secretary-Treasurer

 

2011- Vincent Hevern

2007-2010 Trey Buchanan

2000-2006 Deborah F. Johnson

1994-1999 Alvin H. Smith

1988-1993 Ronald W. Mayer

1985-1987 Hendrika Vande Kemp

1984-1985 Elizabeth Scarborough

1982-1983 Elizabeth S. Goodman

1979-1981 Eileen Gavin

1973-1978 Virginia Staudt Sexton

1967-1972 John A. Popplestone

 

Representative to APA Council

 

2018- Gary Vandenbos

2015-2017 Cathy Faye

2012-2014 Deborah Johnson

2009-2011 James L. Pate

2003-2008 David Baker

2000-2002 Donald A. Dewsbury

1994-1999 Michael Wertheimer

1991-1993 John A. Popplestone

1990 Thomas Cadwallader

1987-1989 John A. Popplestone

1984-1986 Laurel Furumoto

1981-1983 John A. Popplestone

1978-1980 Barbara C. Ross

1975-1977 John A. Popplestone

1973-1974 Robert C. Davis

1972-1973 Wallace A. Russell

1970-1971 Robert I. Watson

1969 Michael Wertheimer

1967-1968 Benjamin Wolman

 

Membership Chair

 

2018- Arlie Belliveau

2010-2017 Russell Kosits

2007-2009 Kathy Milar

2006-2007 Christopher Green

2004-2005 Katharine Milar

2001-2003 Laura Koppes

1996-2000 Edward Haupt

1991-1995 Randall D. Wight

1984-1990 William E. Wilsoncroft

1977-1983 Ronald W. Mayer

 

Fellows Chair

 

2018 – Kathy Milar

2015-2017 Andrew Winston

2012-2014 C. James Goodwin

2006-2011 Laurence D. Smith

2003-2005 C. James Goodwin

2001-2002 Hendrika Vande Kemp

1992-2000 Raymond E. Fancher

1989-1991 Wolfgang G. Bringmann

1988 Ludy T. Benjamin, Jr.

1987 Alfred H. Fuchs

1986 David E. Leary

1985 Rand Evans

1984 Willard F. Day, Jr.

1983 Mary Henle

1982 Richard Littman

1981 Michael Wertheimer

1977-1980 John A. Popplestone

1976 Marilyn Marshall

1971-1975 John A. Popplestone

1970 Robert Watson, David Bakan, & John A. Popplestone

1969-1968 John A. Popplestone

 

Journal Editor

 

2016- Nadine Weidman

2010-2015 Wade Pickren

2004-2009 James Capshew

1998-2003 Michael M. Sokal

 

News & Notes Editor

 

2016- Shayna Fox Lee

2013-2015 Elissa Rodkey

2012-2013 Wade Pickren

2010-2011 Kelli Vaughn-Johnson

2006-2009 David Baker

2005-2006 Hendrika VandeKemp & David Baker

2003-2004 Hendrika VandeKemp

1993-2002 James L. Pate

1988-1992 Charles Early (Notes & News) & Wolfgang G. Bringmann (Newsletter)

1984-1987 Charles Early (Newsletter) & Wolfgang G. Bringmann (Notes & News)

1983 Charles Early (Notes & News) & William R. Woodward (Newsletter)

1978-1982 Ludy T. Benjamin, Jr.

1968-1977 M.W. McPherson (Newsletter) & John A. Popplestone (Notes & News)

 

Electronics Editor

 

2019- Kate Harper

2018 Kelli Vaughn-Johnson

2015-2017 Jennifer Bazar

2008-2014 Ingrid Farreras*

1996-2007 Christopher Green

*Website and Social Media:

2013-2014 Jennifer Bazar

2011-2012 Elissa Rodkey

2009-2011 Kelli Vaughn-Johnson

 

Student Representative

 

2016-2017 Wanda Power

2015 Nathalie Chernoff

2013-2014 Arlie Belliveau

2010-2012 Elissa Rodkey

2009 Kristian Weihs

2007-2008 Jennifer Bazar

2006 Laura Ball

2005 Dan Aalbers

2003-2004 Daniel J. Denis

 

Van Gogh (1889) depiction of the asylum of Saint-Paul-de-Mausole in St. Rémy “bequest of Abby Aldrich Rockefeller, 1948” to The Met (Lic CC0)